Обычная версия сайта
Размер шрифта: A A A
Цветовая схема: # # #
г. Самара, ул. М.Горького, 65/67
[javascript protected email address], +7 (846) 207-44-00 


Личный кабинет
Приемная комиссия: +7 (846) 207-88-77
   
Версия для слабовидящих 

Basic migration rules

BASIC MIGRATION RULES

Visa invitation letter

For applying for visa invitation letter, we need a high-quality copy of the first page (with your photo) of your international passport. Visa invitation letter is prepared during 20 workdays. After getting your single-entry visa through our visa invitation letter you must enter Samara not later than 2 months prior the date of its expiration.

Registration

After coming in Samara you are to visit International Office during 3 workdays with your passport and migration card (and also with high-quality copies of your migration card (both sides) and all the pages of your passport (without empty ones)) for getting registered.

If you leave Russia and then come back to Samara you must go to International Office to get a new registration (the old one is not valid any more after your leaving Russia).

You are allowed to stay 5 workdays without registration in another Russian city (only if you have tickets confirming your crossing from one city to another (your tickets are to be kept, if you do not get registered)). In this case after your coming back to Samara you do not have to come to International Office for getting registered (if you have our registration).

If you intend to stay in another city for more than 5 workdays, then you are to get registered there. When you come back to Samara, you are to go on the same day (the day of your arrival to Samara) or at most on the next workday to International Office with the registration you got in another city for getting registered in Samara.

Visa

You may travel over Russia with single-entry visa, but if you leave Russia, your single-entry visa will get invalid, then you may come back only through a new visa invitation letter.

For extending your visa, you must pay the state tax which costs 1600 rubles (you may get the requisites for paying in International Office), make 2 photos (matt, colour) and bring the receipt confirming your payment, photos, enrolment contract (if you have a contract of extramural study then you are to bring a supplementary contract which confirms you are transferred to full-time study), your passport, migration card, registration and high-quality copies (the first page of your passport (with your photo), page with your visa, migration card (both sides) and registration (both sides)) to International Office not later than 30 workdays prior the date of your visa expiration. Your new visa is prepared during 20 workdays. 5 days prior the date of your old visa expiration you must come to International Office with your passport, migration card and registration (and also with high-quality copies of your migration card (both sides) and all the pages of your passport (without empty ones)) for getting registered.

Your foreign passport must be replaced by a new one not later than 10 months prior the date of its expiration. Otherwise your visa can not be extended.

подняться наверх